Laboratory

INFORMATION TEXT ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Home Page / INFORMATION TEXT ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

INFORMATION TEXT ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

"Clarification Text"

 

In accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("KVKK"), Mavişehir Mah. As ÖZEL DENTROYAL AĞIZ VE DİŞ SAĞLIĞI POLİKLİNİK HİZMETLERİ LTD.ŞTİ, operating at 2040 Sok.No:33 B / 0 Karşıyaka-İZMİR, as a Data Officer, your personal information is explained below; to be recorded, stored, updated, disclosed to third parties when permitted by the legislation, transferred, classified and processed in the ways listed in the KVKK, and we inform you about our mutual rights and obligations within the scope of the mentioned legal regulation

Within the scope of the legal legislation, we will keep and process in our archives by recording your personal information required to establish a physician-patient relationship, to provide you with health services (diagnosis, treatment, care services, etc.) in line with the benefit of the patient and public health, - Private Hospitals Law, Private Hospitals Regulation, Health To record the identity, address, telephone, medical history and all other necessary information in order to determine the patient's information in order to provide health services to you as our clinic within the scope of the Application Notice, Patient Rights Regulation and other legislation; We are obliged to arrange all records and documents to be included in the medical patient file that will be the basis for processing in electronic or paper environment, -For public health and preventive medicine services, the Ministry of Health and Provincial Health Directorates, Public Health Centers and other units affiliated to the Ministry of Health, Social Security Institution and If you use your private health insurance, if requested by the competent authorities, especially your insurance company, but not limited to these institutions, by persons assigned by the competent authorities or within the scope of e-pulse and similar systems established, or the notification and / or reporting uploaded to us. We inform you that your personal data will be shared with the relevant authorities and persons within the scope of our obligation.

Purposes and legal reasons for processing personal data; Establishing a physician-patient relationship, performing and fulfilling the contract provisions, using it in the services we can offer you; to record other necessary information, including identity, address, tax number and personal health data, to identify the transactional / operator's information; to arrange all records and documents that will be the basis of processing in electronic (internet / mobile etc.) or paper environment; To comply with the information storage, reporting and information obligations stipulated by the legislation, competent institutions and other authorities; to increase the quality of service with marketing and statistical activities, and to provide requested / other products / services. Special quality personal data; It is processed due to communication, giving information and similar processes within the contractual relationship.

Persons / organizations to whom personal data can be transferred for the purposes stated above; Persons permitted by the provisions of the legal legislation are public institutions and organizations and private public institutions and organizations. Special quality personal data, on the other hand, can be transferred to domestic and foreign companies that we receive services to carry out activities that are secured by confidentiality agreements and are subject to the purposes specified in the legislation we are subject to. Personal and private personal data; It is stored in a secure environment that is not open to the general use and is not shared with third parties unless there is an unauthorized or legal obligation.

The method of collecting personal data; Your personal data can be collected verbally, in writing or electronically through all digital channels such as questions sent to our website, messages, telephone calls, etc.

Your rights as per Article 11 of KVKK; By contacting us, your personal data; a) to learn whether it has been processed, b) to request information if it has been processed, c) to learn the purpose of processing and whether it has been used appropriately, ç) to know the third persons to whom it has been transferred, d) to request correction if it has been processed incompletely / incorrectly, e) Requesting their deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK, f) requesting the notification of the transactions carried out in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) to the third parties to whom they are transferred, g) arising a result against you due to the analysis exclusively with automatic systems We inform you that you have the right to request the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing

 

Your requests in your application will be concluded free of charge within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost for the Company, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles for the Data Controller may be charged.

Exceptions to the Application Right Pursuant to Article 28 of the KVK Law, personal data owners will not be able to claim their rights in the following matters.

  • Processing personal data for purposes such as research, planning and statistics by making them anonymous with official statistics.
  • Processing of personal data for artistic, historical, literary or scientific purposes or within the scope of freedom of expression, provided that they do not violate national defense, national security, public security, public order, economic security, privacy or personal rights or constitute a crime.
  • Processing of personal data within the scope of preventive, protective and intelligence activities carried out by public institutions and organizations authorized by law to ensure national defense, national security, public security, public order and economic security.

Processing of personal data by judicial authorities or execution authorities in relation to investigation, prosecution, judgment or execution procedures, pursuant to Article 28/2 of the KVK Law; Except for demanding compensation in the cases listed below, personal data owners will not be able to assert their rights.

  • Processing of personal data is necessary for the prevention of crime or for a criminal investigation
  • Processing of personal data made public by the personal data owner himself
  • Processing of personal data is necessary for the execution of supervision or regulation duties and disciplinary investigation and prosecution by authorized and authorized public institutions and organizations and professional organizations that have the quality of public institutions, based on the authority granted by the law.
  • Processing of personal data is necessary for the protection of the economic and financial interests of the state regarding budget, tax and financial issues.

We inform you that we are continuing our activities with the awareness that personal data security is at the forefront in all our products and services we offer to you.